Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Sections

Who's Online
97 user(s) are online (87 user(s) are browsing Forums)

Members: 0
Guests: 97

more...

Support us!

Headlines






still trying to get Lightwave render screen to work without getting Guru (DSI) screen ???
Home away from home
Joined:
2009/7/7 4:34
From Man Cave, Canada
Posts: 2471
so got both Layout and Modeller screens loading fine with NewMode..somehow had bad luck with ModePro ?

tried this years ago before FE update when we still ahd P96 etc but now same issue with render screen only this time...last time I couldn't even get in modeller so some progress at least lol

_________________
_______________________________
c64-dual sids, A1000, A1200-060@50, A4000-CSMKIII
Indivision AGA & Catweasel MK4+= Amazing
! My Master Miggies-Amiga1000 & AmigaONE X1000 !
mancave-ramblings

   Report Go to top

Re: still trying to get Lightwave render screen to work without getting Guru (DSI) screen ???
Just can't stay away
Joined:
2006/11/30 11:30
From Finland
Posts: 1800
@328gts

Have you enabled the "Planar screens on RTG" setting in GUI prefs (it's under "Controls")?

If that doesn't help there is also this:
http://os4depot.net/?function=showfil ... e/lightwave_rtg_patch.lha

   Report Go to top

Re: still trying to get Lightwave render screen to work without getting Guru (DSI) screen ???
Home away from home
Joined:
2009/7/7 4:34
From Man Cave, Canada
Posts: 2471
@salass00

already had planar mode checked off in Pred/Gui-Controls.

Tried the OS4 patch for LW4 but still same DSI Guru

_________________
_______________________________
c64-dual sids, A1000, A1200-060@50, A4000-CSMKIII
Indivision AGA & Catweasel MK4+= Amazing
! My Master Miggies-Amiga1000 & AmigaONE X1000 !
mancave-ramblings

   Report Go to top





[Advanced Search]



Powered by XOOPS 2.0 © 2001-2016 The XOOPS Project