Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Sections

Who's Online
75 user(s) are online (49 user(s) are browsing Forums)

Members: 0
Guests: 75

more...

Support us!

Headlines






E-UAE keyboard configuration
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2018/1/4 10:56
From Italy
Posts: 285
Hi,
I have this problem, when I use e-uae if I use the workbench in emulation some keyboard keys don't work for example the "T" key so I can't assign or rename the volumes for example in "System"
This also happens if I choose the English keyboard etc.
The problem lies on the keyboard not with the preferences of the workbench emulated any layout I choose the problem remains.
The E-UAE version 0.89 is not affected by this problem the keyboard works correctly.
It is a bug just for me, or I have to edit the configuration file with the right settings.
Thanks for any help.

   Report Go to top

Re: E-UAE keyboard configuration
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2018/1/4 10:56
From Italy
Posts: 285
Sorry solved.
I chose "kbd2" from the settings now everything works.
I apologize for the post.

   Report Go to top

Re: E-UAE keyboard configuration
Just popping in
Joined:
2007/1/10 21:56
From Stockholm Sweden
Posts: 107
Great that you solved it!

This post may be of help for others with the same problem
so don't apologize.

I myself always forget to set default joystick to 0
and wondering why it doesn't work.. ;)

_________________
1989-> A500, A600, A3000, A4000, A1200, CD32, µA1, PegII, A1XE, CDTV, Amy/416D79, A1X5000, Vampire 500 V2+, Vampire 600 V2, Amy-ITX<-2020
   Report Go to top

Re: E-UAE keyboard configuration
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2018/1/4 10:56
From Italy
Posts: 285
I'm only sorry to have solved it after opening the topic
I had forgotten that I had changed the settings to set the controls for the games

   Report Go to top





[Advanced Search]



Powered by XOOPS 2.0 © 2001-2016 The XOOPS Project