Login
Username:

Password:

Remember me



Lost Password?

Register now!

Sections

Who's Online
85 user(s) are online (68 user(s) are browsing Forums)

Members: 0
Guests: 85

more...

Headlines






AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Just can't stay away
Joined:
2008/4/10 14:57
From Northern Ireland
Posts: 1009
Hi, please can someone test AmigaAmp under update 2 please.
For me, the base skin is all black. The winamp5 skin appears to be missing elements of info. The system is unstable with it running and will hard lock. Have seen this on version 3.27 and 3.28. Thanks.

_________________
AmigaOne X1000.
Radeon R9 270X

http://www.tinylife.org.uk/
   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Site Builder
Joined:
2006/12/2 23:57
From Athens/Dublin
Posts: 942
@ddni
I use AmigaAmp every day. never had those issues, even not before the hotfix. Are you using the latest available version of AmigaAmp? Did you try with other skins, or with no skin at all?

   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Home away from home
Joined:
2007/9/11 12:31
From Russia
Posts: 7048
@ddni
No such issues here on x5k : amigaamp 3.27, build #623, update2:

Resized Image


_________________
Join us to improve dopus5!
zerohero's mirror of os4/os3 crosscompiler suites
   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Just can't stay away
Joined:
2008/4/10 14:57
From Northern Ireland
Posts: 1009
@kas1e @walkero

thanks. Yes, latest version.
I will do some fiddling and come back to you.

_________________
AmigaOne X1000.
Radeon R9 270X

http://www.tinylife.org.uk/
   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Just popping in
Joined:
2020/11/17 12:08
From Slough
Posts: 208
Works for me

   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Not too shy to talk
Joined:
2008/3/15 2:00
From Alberta, Canada
Posts: 379
@ddni

AmigaAMP v3.27 works fine for me. I use default skin.

MicroA1 with AmigaOS 4.1 FE Update2 + Hotfix

---
redfox

   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Just popping in
Joined:
2017/10/28 11:03
From Netherlands
Posts: 147
Works perfect on my X5K

_________________
AmigaOne X5000 -> 2GHz / 16GB RAM / Radeon R7 250 / M-Audio 5.1 -> AmigaOS 4.1 FE / Ubuntu Linux
Amiga 1200 -> Recapped / 68ec020 ACA 1221ec / CF HDD / RetroNET connected to the world
   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Just popping in
Joined:
2010/1/22 23:59
From California
Posts: 83
@kas1e

I digg your desktop picture. Where did you get it?



TJ

   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Just popping in
Joined:
2007/1/10 21:56
From Stockholm Sweden
Posts: 181
@ddni

Running AmigaAmp 3.28 daily here without any problem,
X5000/20 with the latest AOS update.

_________________
1989-> A500, A600, A3000, A4000, A1200, CD32, µA1, PegII, A1XE, CDTV, Amy/416D79, A1X5000, Vampire 500 V2+, Vampire 600 V2, Amy-ITX<-2021
   Report Go to top

Re: AmigaAmp on OS4.1feU2
Home away from home
Joined:
2007/9/11 12:31
From Russia
Posts: 7048
@AmigaSociety
Do not remember anymore sadly

@all
It turns out that ddni have ak-datatypes installed instead of system ones which cause those issues

_________________
Join us to improve dopus5!
zerohero's mirror of os4/os3 crosscompiler suites
   Report Go to top





[Advanced Search]



Powered by XOOPS 2.0 © 2001-2016 The XOOPS Project